
FreeChecked
Torso, Asclepius from Munichia
by Royal Cast Collection, SMK
Torso, Asclepius from Munichia: a plaster cast from SMK's Royal Cast Collection, scanned in 3D.
Free
Download
- glbGLB, plaster finishtorso-asclepius-from-munichia.glb · 6.9 MBDownload GLB, plaster finish
- stlSTL, SMK's scan (3D printing)torso-asclepius-from-munichia.stl · 19 MBDownload STL, SMK's scan (3D printing)
- Triangles
- 299,999
- Vertices
- 150,001
- Materials
- 1
- Textures
- None
- Size (W × H × D)
- 0.61 × 1.01 × 0.48 m
- Rigged
- No
- Style
- 3D scan
Public domain
No known copyright: free for any use, commercial too. No credit needed.
- Use it in games, films, apps, ads, 3D prints and school work
- Sell what you make with it
- Change it, recolour it, cut it up
- Share the file itself
- Claim you made the original
- Suggest the museum endorses you
Checked before it was listed
- Scanned for malware
- Opened and measured: the facts on this page come from the files
- No scripts or programs inside the download
- Licence confirmed at the source
File fingerprints (SHA-256)
torso-asclepius-from-munichia.glb: deee239a67d06b172a39475a6ae5eddd43739213bb003a632b3ed4b89339509d
torso-asclepius-from-munichia.stl: dd741d872c2dc659e5cef4328a3b282b01c75de4b572e45d1d361cda92669cf2
Made by Royal Cast Collection, SMK
A plaster cast in the Royal Cast Collection of SMK, the National Gallery of Denmark, scanned in 3D. SMK publishes the scan with the Public Domain Mark: no known copyright. SMK does not endorse ModelsXi.
Danish title: Torso, Asklepios fra Munichia.
More museum scans
FreeMosesby After Michelangelo Buonarroti · Public domain300k trisGLB STL
FreeLaocoonby Royal Cast Collection, SMK · Public domain300k trisGLB STL
FreeStanding woman, Aphrodite of Melos (Venus de Milo)by Royal Cast Collection, SMK · Public domain274k trisGLB STL
FreeVirgin with the Dead Christ, 'St. Peter's Pietà'by After Michelangelo Buonarroti · Public domain300k trisGLB STL
FreeApollo Belvedereby Royal Cast Collection, SMK · Public domain290k trisGLB STL
FreeDiscobolusby Royal Cast Collection, SMK · Public domain300k trisGLB STL
FreeBelvedere Torsoby Royal Cast Collection, SMK · Public domain300k trisGLB STL
FreeDying Gladiatorby Royal Cast Collection, SMK · Public domain300k trisGLB STL
FreeAugustus of Prima Portaby Royal Cast Collection, SMK · Public domain300k trisGLB STL
FreeThe Barberini Faunby Royal Cast Collection, SMK · Public domain300k trisGLB STL
FreeNight (Notte)by After Michelangelo Buonarroti · Public domain300k trisGLB STL
FreeThe Wrestlersby Royal Cast Collection, SMK · Public domain300k trisGLB STL
FreePortrait of Nefertitiby Royal Cast Collection, SMK · Public domain300k trisGLB STL
FreePoseidon or Zeus from Cape Artemesionby Royal Cast Collection, SMK · Public domain209k trisGLB STL
FreeDying Prisonerby After Michelangelo Buonarroti · Public domain300k trisGLB STL
FreePaetus and Arriaby Royal Cast Collection, SMK · Public domain300k trisGLB STL